Skip to Main Content
Go to NEST pensions homepage

Your privacy rights

About your personal data

When you create an employer NEST account we’ll use the personal information you provide to identify you as an individual permitted to administer that account. We’ll also use it to send you correspondence and other information that you’ve consented to receive. We’ll retain and process your personal information as described in the full privacy notice.

Passing on your personal data to third parties

We may need to pass your information on to selected and trusted third parties. Whenever we do this we ensure that any supplier or contractor has adequate security measures in place. We also require them to comply with privacy principles as part of our contract with them.

Accessing your personal data

You’ve the right to request access, correct, erase or restrict processing of the personal information we hold about you. You’ve also the right to request your personal information that you’ve provided to us in a portable format.

Read more about your privacy rights

The data controller is National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation.

If you have concerns about the way we handle your personal data, you can contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.

Create your employer account

Please wait while we save your information

Please Wait

Thank you for choosing to sign up with NEST.

The first step is to create your account. Please fill in your details below and then click Submit your details.

All the fields marked with an asterisk*are required.

Personal details

Correspondence address and phone numbers

Address location*
We’ll use this address for important correspondence. Please make sure you’ve got the most up-to-date address.
Help for Building number or name

Username and password

Strong Strong

Please make sure you remember or keep safe your password and PIN. You'll need your password to login to your NEST account. In some circumstances you may be asked to enter your PIN.

Security questions

Keeping you informed

From time to time we'd like to keep you up to date with news, product and service information from NEST. If you’re happy for us to contact you, please tick the boxes below to tell us how you’d prefer to hear from us.

You can withdraw your consent or change your preferences at any time by clicking Manage delegates from your home page and Edit against your name.

As part of our service we'll still contact you with information about your account and any changes or updates that may affect you. For information on how we'll use your details, please see our privacy policy.